Cookie policy

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Contact us: If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your contact details will be stored to process your request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Dealing with your data
Service companies can only provide the services offered quickly and economically with the help of electronic data processing (EDP), and we need personal data for this purpose. This is also the case if we want to get in touch with you or if you would like a consultation. The collection, processing and use of this data is generally regulated by law.

For all visits or user access on our websites or with each download access data about this process are produced and stored on our server in a log file. No personal data will be collected. The data is stored anonymously – and therefore without personal reference. This is done for data security and for statistical purposes.
You can request information about your personal data stored once in a year, free of charge, each additional request in the same annual period need to bepaid. In addition, you may request the correction of your data if it is incorrect or incomplete. Claims for deletion or blocking of your data may exist if their collection, processing or use proves to be inadmissible or no longer necessary. To assert these rights, please use the contact details stated in the legal notice.

IP anonymization
We use the function “activation of IP anonymization” on this website. As a result, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Union. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

Statistical evaluation / tracking
The following goal-oriented cookies are used for the statistical evaluation of the use of our website.

Tracking for personalization
A cookie is used to display personalized page suggestions. Thereby no IP numbers are stored. As part of the website visit, the following data is collected through a pixel, which is integrated on every website:

Internal ID of the called page
Attributes of the called page
Categories of the accessed page
These data will not be disclosed.

Use of cookies
Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. How to delete them can be found in your browser manuals. Cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.

Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Usage of Google Analytics
This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses such targeted cookies.

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy:
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

When using the web page, cookies are used to generate data that Google collects and processes. You can prevent this by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Links to other website
The webpage contains links to other websites (so-called external links). We have no control over the fact whether operators of other websites comply with the data protection regulations.

Security of personal data
Personal data exchanged between you and us via our website is transmitted via state-of-the-art connections. All IT systems used are protected against unauthorized access by security systems and employees are committed to data secrecy. However, In Poduzetnik has no influence on the transport of data via the internet and therefore can not exclude the misuse of third-party access. The transmitted data is stored for further processing.

Non-compliance with data collection / control
If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, certain features and pages will not work as expected. Cookies that are already on your computer can be deleted at any time. The procedure can be found in your browser manual.

You have the right to be informed, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Croatia, this is Agencija za zaštitu osobnih podataka (AZOP).